Arie Nijman Trophy (Rapid)

Open Section

Tournament details

Wed 9 Nov 2016 - Wed 23 Nov 2016

Canterbury Chess Club, NZD

The Arie Nijman Trophy (Rapid) is complete, the tournament will take place over 6 rounds. More information can be found on the official tournament website.

Registered players (20)

Player Id Name Rating
1 Richie Christie 1951
2 Leo Chen
3 George Sandeep
4 Bryce Lukey 1535
5 Stephen G Lukey 2320
6 Ross Black 1730
7 George Aranui
8 Chris McNabb
9 Matthew D McNabb 2223
10 Del Robinson
11 Edward Rains 2119
12 Bob Van Den Bergh
13 Federico Roura 1890
14 Andrew Cai
15 Andrew Masters 1946
16 Daniel Suh 1597
17 Timothy Rains 1971
18 Mykhaylo Tyuryutikov 1592
19 Arun Manickavasagam
20 Carl Crosado

Round 6

Board White Result Black Game
1 LUKEY, Stephen G (2320N) RAINS, Edward (2119N)
2 ROURA, Federico (1890N) CHRISTIE, Richie (1951N)
3 SUH, Daniel (1597N) LUKEY, Bryce (1535N)
4 VAN DEN BERGH, Bob CAI, Andrew
5 ARANUI, George TYURYUTIKOV, Mykhaylo (1592N)
6 MANICKAVASAGAM, Arun CROSADO, Carl
7 BLACK, Ross (1770F) BYE, Round
8 CHEN, Leo BYE, Round
9 MASTERS, Andrew (1946N) BYE, Round
10 MCNABB, Chris BYE, Round
11 MCNABB, Matthew D (2223N) BYE, Round
12 RAINS, Timothy (1971N) BYE, Round
13 ROBINSON, Del BYE, Round
14 SANDEEP, George BYE, Round

Round 5

Board White Result Black Game
1 BLACK, Ross (1770F) LUKEY, Stephen G (2320N)
2 ROURA, Federico (1890N) RAINS, Edward (2119N)
3 CHRISTIE, Richie (1951N) VAN DEN BERGH, Bob
4 TYURYUTIKOV, Mykhaylo (1592N) SUH, Daniel (1597N)
5 LUKEY, Bryce (1535N) MANICKAVASAGAM, Arun
6 CAI, Andrew ARANUI, George
8 MASTERS, Andrew (1946N) BYE, Round
9 MCNABB, Chris BYE, Round
10 MCNABB, Matthew D (2223N) BYE, Round
11 RAINS, Timothy (1971N) BYE, Round
12 ROBINSON, Del BYE, Round
13 CROSADO, Carl BYE, Round

Round 4

Board White Result Black Game
1 VAN DEN BERGH, Bob BLACK, Ross (1770F)
2 LUKEY, Stephen G (2320N) SANDEEP, George
3 SUH, Daniel (1597N) ROURA, Federico (1890N)
4 RAINS, Edward (2119N) MASTERS, Andrew (1946N)
5 CHEN, Leo MCNABB, Chris
6 ARANUI, George LUKEY, Bryce (1535N)
7 MANICKAVASAGAM, Arun TYURYUTIKOV, Mykhaylo (1592N)
8 CAI, Andrew BYE, Round
9 ROBINSON, Del BYE, Round
10 CHRISTIE, Richie (1951N) BYE, Round
11 MCNABB, Matthew D (2223N) BYE, Round
12 RAINS, Timothy (1971N) BYE, Round

Round 3

Board White Result Black Game
1 ROURA, Federico (1890N) BLACK, Ross (1770F)
2 SANDEEP, George SUH, Daniel (1597N)
3 MASTERS, Andrew (1946N) LUKEY, Stephen G (2320N)
4 MCNABB, Chris RAINS, Edward (2119N)
5 LUKEY, Bryce (1535N) VAN DEN BERGH, Bob
6 TYURYUTIKOV, Mykhaylo (1592N) CHEN, Leo
7 ARANUI, George MANICKAVASAGAM, Arun
8 CAI, Andrew BYE, Round
9 CHRISTIE, Richie (1951N) BYE, Round
10 ROBINSON, Del BYE, Round
11 MCNABB, Matthew D (2223N) BYE, Round
12 RAINS, Timothy (1971N) BYE, Round

Round 2

Board White Result Black Game
1 BLACK, Ross (1770F) SANDEEP, George
2 CHEN, Leo ROURA, Federico (1890N)
3 SUH, Daniel (1597N) MASTERS, Andrew (1946N)
4 RAINS, Edward (2119N) ARANUI, George
5 CAI, Andrew CHRISTIE, Richie (1951N)
6 VAN DEN BERGH, Bob ROBINSON, Del
7 LUKEY, Stephen G (2320N) BYE, Round
8 LUKEY, Bryce (1535N) BYE, Round
9 MCNABB, Matthew D (2223N) BYE, Round
10 MCNABB, Chris BYE, Round
11 RAINS, Timothy (1971N) BYE, Round

Round 1

Board White Result Black Game
1 BLACK, Ross (1770F) RAINS, Edward (2119N)
2 CHRISTIE, Richie (1951N) SUH, Daniel (1597N)
3 ROURA, Federico (1890N) VAN DEN BERGH, Bob
4 SANDEEP, George ARANUI, George
5 ROBINSON, Del CHEN, Leo
6 MASTERS, Andrew (1946N) CAI, Andrew
7 LUKEY, Stephen G (2320N) BYE, Round
8 MCNABB, Matthew D (2223N) BYE, Round
9 RAINS, Timothy (1971N) BYE, Round
10 MCNABB, Chris BYE, Round
11 LUKEY, Bryce (1535N) BYE, Round